Railway Recruitment 2018

Railway Bharti, RRB Bharti, RRC Bharti

RRB Secunderabad Group D Recruitment 2018: Application Status (Accepted / Rejected), Admit Card, Cut Off

RRB Secunderabad Group D Recruitment 2018 – Railway Recruitment Board of Secunderabad comes under the South Central Railway zone. Its official website is rrbsecunderabad.nic.in. RRB Secunderabad Group D Recruitment 2018 is being conducted for 6523 vacancies. RRB Group D 2018 candidates who select RRB Secunderabad can access RRB Group D admit card 2018 through secunderabad.rrbonlinereg.in. the board can be contacted at 040-27821663.

Earlier, the group D Recruitment was done by RRC SCR. Now, for South Central Railway, RRB Secunderabad is looking into group D Recruitment 2018.

RRB Secunderabad Group D Recruitment 2018

RRB Secunderabad 2018 for group D posts in level 1 of seventh CPC has been announced. For Railway Group D 2018, the number of vacancies in South Central Railways, RRB Secunderabad are as follows.

Category wise vacancies

  • UR: 3254
  • SC: 1016
  • ST: 530
  • OBC: 1723

Horizontal reservation

  • Ex-SM: 1288
  • CCAA: 1288
  • VH: 53
  • OH: 71
  • HH: 71

 

RRB Secunderabad Group D Recruitment 2018: Vacancies

The number of vacancies in RRB Secunderabad (South Central Railway) is as follows.

Post NameURSCSTOBCTOTAL
Helper / Electrical / General Services85231344165
Helper / Electrical / Trd84241344165
Helper / Electrical / Trs411162179
Helper / Bridge5919833119
Helper / P Way95281451188
Track Maintainer Grade Iv198659329710643940
Helper / Mechanical / Carriage And Wagon2277035119451
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel Electrical27851454
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel Mechanical87251446172
Helper / S And T120351765237
Helper / Signal822416
Hospital Attendant27841453
Assistant Pointsman408170102204884

Candidates may note that the number of vacancies may increase or decrease as per final requirement and decision of the RRB Secunderabad.

RRB Secunderabad Recruitment 2018: Check Application Status

RRB Secunderabad Group D Recruitment 2018: Application Status (Accepted / Rejected), Admit Card, Cut OffCheck RRB Secunderabad Group D Status 2018 after filling form.

Candidates can check application status at secunderabad.rrbonlinereg.in. In order to check status, one has to log in.

Candidates can login using registration number that is issued at the time of form submission.

By checking the status, candidates who have applied for RRB Secunderabad 2018 Group D will know whether their fee is paid or not, whether their form is submitted or not.

In the event that RRB Secunderabad Group D 2018 form is rejected then that is also shown along with reason of rejection. Unfortunately, in such situations, RRB Secunderabad aspirants cannot make any challenges on that.

RRB Secunderabad 2018 Hall Ticket

RRB Secunderabad Group D Recruitment 2018: Application Status (Accepted / Rejected), Admit Card, Cut OffDownload RRB Secunderabad Group D Admit Card 2018 for exam day.

For the group D Recruitment, candidates who apply for all RRBs including RRB Secunderabad will get hall ticket / admit card. The hall ticket, also known as admit card or call letter will be issued by the board. Candidates will also get SMS and email messages to download admit card.

Eligible candidates, and also scribes can download admit card from the website secunderabad.rrbonlinereg.in from around 10 days before the exam.

Separate admit cards are released for CBT, PET, DV.

No candidate will receive RRB Secunderabad admit card by post.

SC, ST candidates who have uploaded certificates while filling RRB Secunderabad Group D Recruitment 2018 form will also get free travel authority (sleeper class railway pass) in RRB Secunderabad Group D admit card 2018.

RRB Secunderabad Result 2018 of Group D Recruitment

Those who appear in the exam can check result at secunderabad.rrbonlinereg.in. It is also possible that instead of declaring result at secunderabad.rrbonlinereg.in, RRB Secunderabad may publish result at rrbsecunderabad.nic.in. Therefore after the exam, candidates must check both websites secunderabad.rrbonlinereg.in and rrbsecunderabad.nic.in at regular intervals for RRB group d Recruitment 2018.

Result will indicate performance in exam of RRB Recruitment 2018 group d as well as qualifying status. Those who qualify exam can participate in PET and thereafter attend DV.

List of documents to be brought for document verification is indicated by RRB Secunderabad and should be arranged for before RRB Secunderabad group d result.

RRB Secunderabad Cut Off

RRB Secunderabad Group D Cut Off for the 2018 Recruitment will be available only after declaration of result. Marks for RRB Group D Cut Off for RRB Secunderabad 2018 will be determined by difficulty level of exam, competition, and many other factors. However you may be looking for the last Recruitment’s result to get an idea of the competition.

You should note that last time the RRB Secunderabad Recruitment exam was held in the year 2013-2014. In that year, the group d Recruitment was done by RRC SCR instead of RRB Secunderabad. Nevertheless, that year’s RRC Secunderabad group d cut off are given below for your reference. Candidates can check RRB group d cut off 2014 of Secunderabad to set a target for themselves.

Secunderabad Group D Cut Off 2014 Marks for Calling Candidates on Provisional Basis for Document Verification and Medical.

— Data not available. Either RRC Secunderabad / RRC SCR did not release group D cutoff in last Recruitment or it is not available for viewing any longer.

Secunderabad Group D Cut Off 2014 Marks for Calling Candidates on Provisional Basis for Physical Entrance Examination (PET).

— Data not available. Either RRC Secunderabad / RRC SCR did not release group D cutoff in last Recruitment or it is not available for viewing any longer.

RRB Secunderabad Group D Recruitment 2018: Apply Online

Application form of RRB Group D Recruitment for Secunderabad is now available.

Apply online here: For RRB Group D Apply Online 2018 for RRB Secunderabad – Click Here.

Last date to apply has been extended to 31 March 2018 for Secunderabad railway Recruitment group D. Candidates may note all important dates of RRB Secunderabad 2018 here.

RRB Secunderabad Group D 2018Last dates
Candidates can pay fee in online mode30 Mar 2018 | 11.59 PM
Fee can be submitted via SBI bank challan for RRB Secunderabad apply online28 Mar 2018 | 3 PM
Fee can be submitted via post office challan27 Mar 2018 | 3 PM
Registration and form submission at secunderabad.rrbonlinereg.in31 Mar 2018 | 11.59 PM

Official website for RRB Secunderabad Group D Recruitment 2018 is rrbsecunderabad.nic.in.

Railway Recruitment 2018 Latest News

1 Comment

Add a Comment
  1. Iam saritha in my family no one had job.My phone no91 8466984174

Leave a Reply

Railway Recruitment 2018 © 2018 Frontier Theme