Railway Recruitment 2018

Railway Bharti, RRB Bharti, RRC Bharti

RRB Ranchi Group D Recruitment 2018: Application Status (Accepted / Rejected), Admit Card, Cut Off

RRB Ranchi Group D Recruitment 2018 – Railway Recruitment Board of Ranchi is one of the four railway divisions under South Eastern railway zones. Its official website is rrbranchi.gov.in. RRB Ranchi Group D Recruitment 2018 is being conducted for 2525 vacancies. RRB Group D 2018 candidates who select RRB Ranchi can access RRB Group D admit card 2018 through ranchi.rrbonlinereg.in. the board can be contacted at 0651-2462429.

Earlier, the group D Recruitment was done by RRC SER. Now, for South Eastern Railway, RRB Ranchi is looking into group D Recruitment 2018.

RRB Ranchi Group D Recruitment 2018

RRB Ranchi 2018 for group D posts in level 1 of seventh CPC has been announced. For Railway Group D 2018, the number of vacancies in South Eastern Railways, RRB Ranchi are as follows.

Category wise vacancies

  • UR: 1240
  • SC: 426
  • ST: 197
  • OBC: 662

Horizontal reservation

  • Ex-SM: 503
  • CCAA: 503

 

RRB Ranchi Group D Recruitment 2018: Vacancies

The number of vacancies in RRB Ranchi (South Eastern Railway) is as follows.

Post NameURSCSTOBCTOTAL
Helper / Electrical / General Services13831236
Helper / Electrical / Power622515
Helper / Electrical / Train Lighting421310
Helper / Electrical / Trd351671876
Helper / Electrical / Trs70311138150
Helper / P Way31004
Helper / Track Machine21631141
Track Maintainer Grade Iv547161802861074
Helper / Mechanical / Carriage And Wagon1928344116435
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel Electrical1131520
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel Mechanical1541727
Helper / Signal5919927114
Helper / Telecommunication17531035
Hospital Attendant60017
Assistant Pointsman2418532123481

Candidates may note that the number of vacancies may increase or decrease as per final requirement and decision of the RRB Ranchi.

RRB Ranchi Recruitment 2018: Check Application Status

RRB Ranchi Group D Recruitment 2018: Application Status (Accepted / Rejected), Admit Card, Cut OffCheck RRB Ranchi Group D Status 2018 after filling form.

Candidates can check application status at ranchi.rrbonlinereg.in. In order to check status, one has to log in.

Candidates can login using registration number that is issued at the time of form submission.

By checking the status, candidates who have applied for RRB Ranchi 2018 Group D will know whether their fee is paid or not, whether their form is submitted or not.

In the event that RRB Ranchi Group D 2018 form is rejected then that is also shown along with reason of rejection. Unfortunately, in such situations, RRB Ranchi aspirants cannot make any challenges on that.

RRB Ranchi 2018 Hall Ticket

RRB Ranchi Group D Recruitment 2018: Application Status (Accepted / Rejected), Admit Card, Cut OffDownload RRB Ranchi Group D Admit Card 2018 for exam day.

For the group D Recruitment, candidates who apply for all RRBs including RRB Ranchi will get hall ticket / admit card. The hall ticket, also known as admit card or call letter will be issued by the board. Candidates will also get SMS and email messages to download admit card.

Eligible candidates, and also scribes can download admit card from the website ranchi.rrbonlinereg.in from around 10 days before the exam.

Separate admit cards are released for CBT, PET, DV.

No candidate will receive RRB Ranchi admit card by post.

SC, ST candidates who have uploaded certificates while filling RRB Ranchi Group D Recruitment 2018 form will also get free travel authority (sleeper class railway pass) in RRB Ranchi Group D admit card 2018.

RRB Ranchi Result 2018 of Group D Recruitment

Those who appear in the exam can check result at ranchi.rrbonlinereg.in. It is also possible that instead of declaring result at ranchi.rrbonlinereg.in, RRB Ranchi may publish result at rrbranchi.gov.in. Therefore after the exam, candidates must check both websites ranchi.rrbonlinereg.in and rrbranchi.gov.in at regular intervals for RRB group d Recruitment 2018.

Result will indicate performance in exam of RRB Recruitment 2018 group d as well as qualifying status. Those who qualify exam can participate in PET and thereafter attend DV.

List of documents to be brought for document verification is indicated by RRB Ranchi and should be arranged for before RRB Ranchi group d result.

RRB Ranchi Cut Off

RRB Ranchi Group D Cut Off for the 2018 Recruitment will be available only after declaration of result. Marks for RRB Group D Cut Off for RRB Ranchi 2018 will be determined by difficulty level of exam, competition, and many other factors. However you may be looking for the last Recruitment’s result to get an idea of the competition.

You should note that last time the RRB Ranchi Recruitment exam was held in the year 2013-2014. In that year, the group d Recruitment was done by RRC SER instead of RRB Ranchi. Nevertheless, that year’s RRC Ranchi group d cut off are given below for your reference. Candidates can check RRB group d cut off 2014 of Ranchi to set a target for themselves.

Ranchi Group D Cut Off 2014 Marks for Calling Candidates on Provisional Basis for Document Verification and Medical.

— Data not available. Either RRC Ranchi / RRC SER did not release group D cutoff in last Recruitment or it is not available for viewing any longer.

Ranchi Group D Cut Off 2014 Marks for Calling Candidates on Provisional Basis for Physical Entrance Examination (PET).

— Data not available. Either RRC Ranchi / RRC SER did not release group D cutoff in last Recruitment or it is not available for viewing any longer.

RRB Ranchi Group D Recruitment 2018: Apply Online

Application form of RRB Group D Recruitment for Ranchi is now available.

Apply online here: For RRB Group D Apply Online 2018 for RRB Ranchi – Click Here.

Last date to apply has been extended to 31 March 2018 for Ranchi railway Recruitment group D. Candidates may note all important dates of RRB Ranchi 2018 here.

RRB Ranchi Group D 2018Last dates
Candidates can pay fee in online mode30 Mar 2018 | 11.59 PM
Fee can be submitted via SBI bank challan for RRB Ranchi apply online28 Mar 2018 | 3 PM
Fee can be submitted via post office challan27 Mar 2018 | 3 PM
Registration and form submission at Ranchi.rrbonliSEReg.in31 Mar 2018 | 11.59 PM

Official website for RRB Ranchi Group D Recruitment 2018 is rrbranchi.gov.in.

Railway Recruitment 2018 Latest News

Leave a Reply

Railway Recruitment 2018 © 2018 Frontier Theme