Railway Recruitment 2018

Railway Bharti, RRB Bharti, RRC Bharti

RRB Patna Group D Recruitment 2018: Application Status (Accepted / Rejected), Admit Card, Cut Off

RRB Patna Group D Recruitment 2018 – Railway Recruitment Board of Patna has its foundation roots in the year 1961. Its official website is rrbpatna.gov.in. RRB Patna Group D Recruitment 2018 is being conducted for 5981 vacancies. RRB Group D 2018 candidates who select RRB Patna can access RRB Group D admit card 2018 through patna.rrbonlinereg.in. the board can be contacted at 0612-2677680.

Earlier, the group D Recruitment was done by RRC ECR. Now, for East Central Railway, RRB Patna is looking into group D Recruitment 2018.

RRB Patna Group D Recruitment 2018

RRB Patna 2018 for group D posts in level 1 of seventh CPC has been announced. For Railway Group D 2018, the number of vacancies in East Central Railways, RRB Patna are as follows.

Category wise vacancies

  • UR: 3016
  • SC: 899
  • ST: 450
  • OBC: 1614

Horizontal reservation

  • Ex-SM: 1198
  • CCAA: 1198
  • OH: 25
  • HH: 14

 

RRB Patna Group D Recruitment 2018: Vacancies

The number of vacancies in RRB Patna (East Central Railway) is as follows.

Post NameURSCSTOBCTOTAL
Helper / Electrical (Workshop)822416
Helper / Electrical / General Services23731245
Helper / Electrical / Power82241243161
Helper / Electrical / Train Lighting351151970
Helper / Electrical / Trd5215928104
Helper / Electrical / Trs24841450
Helper / Bridge411382284
Helper / Track Machine71211138141
Track Maintainer Grade Iv17475182609343459
Helper / Mechanical1342728
Helper / Mechanical / Carriage And Wagon2437435131483
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel Electrical24731246
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel Mechanical22731244
Helper / S And T931619
Helper / S And T (Workshop)88261347174
Helper / Signal461472592
Helper / Telecommunication1032520
Porter / Hamal / Sweeper Cum Porter47814270255945

Candidates may note that the number of vacancies may increase or decrease as per final requirement and decision of the RRB Patna.

RRB Patna Recruitment 2018: Check Application Status

RRB Patna Group D Recruitment 2018: Application Status (Accepted / Rejected), Admit Card, Cut OffCheck RRB Patna Group D Status 2018 after filling form.

Candidates can check application status at patna.rrbonlinereg.in. In order to check status, one has to log in.

Candidates can login using registration number that is issued at the time of form submission.

By checking the status, candidates who have applied for RRB Patna 2018 Group D will know whether their fee is paid or not, whether their form is submitted or not.

In the event that RRB Patna Group D 2018 form is rejected then that is also shown along with reason of rejection. Unfortunately, in such situations, RRB Patna aspirants cannot make any challenges on that.

RRB Patna 2018 Hall Ticket

RRB Patna Group D Recruitment 2018: Application Status (Accepted / Rejected), Admit Card, Cut OffDownload RRB Patna Group D Admit Card 2018 for exam day.

For the group D Recruitment, candidates who apply for all RRBs including RRB Patna will get hall ticket / admit card. The hall ticket, also known as admit card or call letter will be issued by the board. Candidates will also get SMS and email messages to download admit card.

Eligible candidates, and also scribes can download admit card from the website patna.rrbonlinereg.in from around 10 days before the exam.

Separate admit cards are released for CBT, PET, DV.

No candidate will receive RRB Patna admit card by post.

SC, ST candidates who have uploaded certificates while filling RRB Patna Group D Recruitment 2018 form will also get free travel authority (sleeper class railway pass) in RRB Patna Group D admit card 2018.

RRB Patna Result 2018 of Group D Recruitment

Those who appear in the exam can check result at patna.rrbonlinereg.in. It is also possible that instead of declaring result at patna.rrbonlinereg.in, RRB Patna may publish result at rrbpatna.gov.in. Therefore after the exam, candidates must check both websites patna.rrbonlinereg.in and rrbpatna.gov.in at regular intervals for RRB group d Recruitment 2018.

Result will indicate performance in exam of RRB Recruitment 2018 group d as well as qualifying status. Those who qualify exam can participate in PET and thereafter attend DV.

List of documents to be brought for document verification is indicated by RRB Patna and should be arranged for before RRB Patna group d result.

RRB Patna Cut Off

RRB Patna Group D Cut Off for the 2018 Recruitment will be available only after declaration of result. Marks for RRB Group D Cut Off for RRB Patna 2018 will be determined by difficulty level of exam, competition, and many other factors. However you may be looking for the last Recruitment’s result to get an idea of the competition.

You should note that last time the RRB Patna Recruitment exam was held in the year 2013-2014. In that year, the group d Recruitment was done by RRC ECR instead of RRB Patna. Nevertheless, that year’s RRC Patna group d cut off are given below for your reference. Candidates can check RRB group d cut off 2014 of Patna to set a target for themselves.

Patna Group D Cut Off 2014 Marks for Calling Candidates on Provisional Basis for Document Verification and Medical.

— Data not available. Either RRC Patna / RRC ECR did not release group D cutoff in last Recruitment or it is not available for viewing any longer.

Patna Group D Cut Off 2014 Marks for Calling Candidates on Provisional Basis for Physical Entrance Examination (PET).

— Data not available. Either RRC Patna / RRC ECR did not release group D cutoff in last Recruitment or it is not available for viewing any longer.

RRB Patna Group D Recruitment 2018: Apply Online

Application form of RRB Group D Recruitment for Patna is now available.

Apply online here: For RRB Group D Apply Online 2018 for RRB Patna – Click Here.

Last date to apply has been extended to 31 March 2018 for Patna railway Recruitment group D. Candidates may note all important dates of RRB Patna 2018 here.

RRB Patna Group D 2018Last dates
Candidates can pay fee in online mode30 Mar 2018 | 11.59 PM
Fee can be submitted via SBI bank challan for RRB Patna apply online28 Mar 2018 | 3 PM
Fee can be submitted via post office challan27 Mar 2018 | 3 PM
Registration and form submission at Patna.rrbonliECReg.in31 Mar 2018 | 11.59 PM

Official website for RRB Patna Group D Recruitment 2018 is rrbpatna.gov.in.

Railway Recruitment 2018 Latest News

Leave a Reply

Railway Recruitment 2018 © 2018 Frontier Theme