Railway Recruitment 2018

Railway Bharti, RRB Bharti, RRC Bharti

RRB Guwahati Group D Recruitment 2018: Application Status (Accepted / Rejected), Admit Card, Cut Off

RRB Guwahati Group D Recruitment 2018 – Railway Recruitment Board of Guwahati was established in the year 1978. Its official website is rrbguwahati.gov.in. RRB Guwahati Group D Recruitment 2018 is being conducted for 2577 vacancies. RRB Group D 2018 candidates who select RRB Guwahati can access RRB Group D admit card 2018 guwahati.rrbonlinereg.in. the board can be contacted at 0361-2540815.

Earlier, the group D recruitment was done by RRC NFR. Now, for Northeast Frontier Railway, RRB Guwahati is looking into group D recruitment 2018.

RRB Guwahati Group D Recruitment 2018

RRB Guwahati 2018 for group D posts in level 1 of seventh CPC has been announced. For Railway Group D 2018, the number of vacancies in Northeast Frontier Railways, RRB Guwahati are as follows.

Category wise vacancies

  • UR: 1304
  • SC: 384
  • ST: 193
  • OBC: 696

Horizontal reservation

  • Ex-SM: 515
  • CCAA: 515
  • HH: 8

 

RRB Guwahati Group D Recruitment 2018: Vacancies

The number of vacancies in RRB Guwahati (Northeast Frontier Railway) is as follows.

Post NameURSCSTOBCTOTAL
Helper / Electrical / Power381262076
Helper / Electrical / Train Lighting361152072
Helper / Bridge5115828102
Helper / Civil (Workshop)41027
Helper / Track Machine1753934
Track Maintainer Grade Iv8692571294641719
Helper / Mechanical1443728
Helper / Mechanical / Carriage And Wagon22741245
Helper / Signal23731245
Helper / Telecommunication1531625
Helper / Medical1322825
Hospital Attendant1231622
Assistant Pointsman152462482304
Gateman381142073

Candidates may note that the number of vacancies may increase or decrease as per final requirement and decision of the RRB Guwahati.

RRB Guwahati Recruitment 2018: Check Application Status

RRB Guwahati Group D Recruitment 2018: Application Status (Accepted / Rejected), Admit Card, Cut OffCheck RRB Guwahati Group D Status 2018 after filling form.

Candidates can check application status at guwahati.rrbonlinereg.in. In order to check status, one has to log in.

Candidates can login using registration number that is issued at the time of form submission.

By checking the status, candidates who have applied for RRB Guwahati 2018 Group D will know whether their fee is paid or not, whether their form is submitted or not.

In the event that RRB Guwahati Group D 2018 form is rejected then that is also shown along with reason of rejection. Unfortunately, in such situations, RRB Guwahati aspirants cannot make any challenges on that.

RRB Guwahati 2018 Hall Ticket

RRB Guwahati Group D Recruitment 2018: Application Status (Accepted / Rejected), Admit Card, Cut OffDownload RRB Guwahati Group D Admit Card 2018 for exam day.

For the group D recruitment, candidates who apply for all RRBs including RRB Guwahati will get hall ticket / admit card. The hall ticket, also known as admit card or call letter will be issued by the board. Candidates will also get SMS and email messages to download admit card.

Eligible candidates, and also scribes can download admit card from the website guwahati.rrbonlinereg.in from around 10 days before the exam.

Separate admit cards are released for CBT, PET, DV.

No candidate will receive RRB Guwahati admit card by post.

SC, ST candidates who have uploaded certificates while filling RRB Guwahati Group D recruitment 2018 form will also get free travel authority (sleeper class railway pass) in RRB Guwahati Group D admit card 2018.

RRB Guwahati Result 2018 of Group D Recruitment

Those who appear in the exam can check result at guwahati.rrbonlinereg.in. It is also possible that instead of declaring result at guwahati.rrbonlinereg.in, RRB Guwahati may publish result at rrbguwahati.gov.in. Therefore after the exam, candidates must check both websites guwahati.rrbonliNFReg.in and rrbguwahati.gov.in at regular intervals for RRB group d recruitment 2018.

Result will indicate performance in exam of RRB recruitment 2018 group d as well as qualifying status. Those who qualify exam can participate in PET and thereafter attend DV.

List of documents to be brought for document verification is indicated by RRB Guwahati and should be arranged for before RRB Guwahati group d result.

RRB Guwahati Cut Off

RRB Guwahati Group D Cut Off for the 2018 recruitment will be available only after declaration of result. Marks for RRB Group D Cut Off for RRB Guwahati 2018 will be determined by difficulty level of exam, competition, and many other factors. However you may be looking for the last recruitment’s result to get an idea of the competition.

You should note that last time the RRB Guwahati recruitment exam was held in the year 2013-2014. In that year, the group d recruitment was done by RRC NFR instead of RRB Guwahati. Nevertheless, that year’s RRC Guwahati group d cut off are given below for your reference. Candidates can check RRB group d cut off 2014 of Guwahati to set a target for themselves.

Guwahati Group D Cut Off 2014 Marks for Calling Candidates on Provisional Basis for Document Verification and Medical.

— Data not available. Either RRC Guwahati / RRC NFR did not release group D cutoff in last recruitment or it is not available for viewing any longer.

Guwahati Group D Cut Off 2014 Marks for Calling Candidates on Provisional Basis for Physical Entrance Examination (PET).

— Data not available. Either RRC Guwahati / RRC NFR did not release group D cutoff in last recruitment or it is not available for viewing any longer.

RRB Guwahati Group D Recruitment 2018: Apply Online

Application form of RRB Group D recruitment for Guwahati is now available.

Apply online here: For RRB Group D Apply Online 2018 for RRB Guwahati – Click Here.

Last date to apply has been extended to 31 March 2018 for Guwahati railway recruitment group D. Candidates may note all important dates of RRB Guwahati 2018 here.

RRB Guwahati Group D 2018Last dates
Candidates can pay fee in online mode30 Mar 2018 | 11.59 PM
Fee can be submitted via SBI bank challan for RRB Guwahati apply online28 Mar 2018 | 3 PM
Fee can be submitted via post office challan27 Mar 2018 | 3 PM
Registration and form submission at guwahati.rrbonliNFReg.in31 Mar 2018 | 11.59 PM

Official website for RRB Guwahati Group D Recruitment 2018 is rrbguwahati.gov.in.

Railway Recruitment 2018 Latest News

Leave a Reply

Railway Recruitment 2018 © 2018 Frontier Theme