Railway Recruitment 2018

Railway Bharti, RRB Bharti, RRC Bharti

RRB Gorakhpur Group D Recruitment 2018: Application Status (Accepted / Rejected), Admit Card, Cut Off

RRB Gorakhpur Group D Recruitment 2018 – Railway Recruitment Board of Gorakhpur was founded in the year 1984. Its official website is rrbgkp.gov.in. RRB Gorakhpur Group D Recruitment 2018 is being conducted for 3388 vacancies. RRB Group D 2018 candidates who select RRB Gorakhpur can access RRB Group D admit card 2018 through gorakhpur.rrbonlinereg.in. the board can be contacted at 0551-2201209.

Earlier, the group D recruitment was done by RRC NER. Now, for North Eastern Railway, RRB Gorakhpur is looking into group D recruitment 2018.

RRB Gorakhpur Group D Recruitment 2018

RRB Gorakhpur 2018 for group D posts in level 1 of seventh CPC has been announced. For Railway Group D 2018, the number of vacancies in North Eastern Railways, RRB Gorakhpur are as follows.

Category wise vacancies

  • UR: 1686
  • SC: 500
  • ST: 276
  • OBC: 926

Horizontal reservation

  • Ex-SM: 676
  • CCAA: 676
  • OH: 5
  • HH: 3

 

RRB Gorakhpur Group D Recruitment 2018: Vacancies

The number of vacancies in RRB Gorakhpur (North Eastern Railway) is as follows.

Post NameURSCSTOBCTOTAL
Helper / Electrical / General Services85232533166
Helper / Electrical / Power481472695
Helper / Electrical / Train Lighting1642830
Helper / Electrical / Trd1853935
Helper / Bridge1552830
Track Maintainer Grade Iv9092711354861801
Helper / Mechanical / Carriage And Wagon163482486321
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel Electrical321051865
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel Mechanical721414
Helper / Signal47111960137
Helper / Medical1441726
Hospital Attendant1563933
Assistant Pointsman137422175275
Gateman115351862230
Porter / Hamal / Sweeper Cum Porter65201035130

Candidates may note that the number of vacancies may increase or decrease as per final requirement and decision of the RRB Gorakhpur.

RRB Gorakhpur Recruitment 2018: Check Application Status

RRB Gorakhpur Group D Recruitment 2018: Application Status (Accepted / Rejected), Admit Card, Cut OffCheck RRB Gorakhpur Group D Status 2018 after filling form.

Candidates can check application status at gorakhpur.rrbonlinereg.in. In order to check status, one has to log in.

Candidates can login using registration number that is issued at the time of form submission.

By checking the status, candidates who have applied for RRB Gorakhpur 2018 Group D will know whether their fee is paid or not, whether their form is submitted or not.

In the event that RRB Gorakhpur Group D 2018 form is rejected then that is also shown along with reason of rejection. Unfortunately, in such situations, RRB Gorakhpur aspirants cannot make any challenges on that.

RRB Gorakhpur 2018 Hall Ticket

RRB Gorakhpur Group D Recruitment 2018: Application Status (Accepted / Rejected), Admit Card, Cut OffDownload RRB Gorakhpur Group D Admit Card 2018 for exam day.

For the group D recruitment, candidates who apply for all RRBs including RRB Gorakhpur will get hall ticket / admit card. The hall ticket, also known as admit card or call letter will be issued by the board. Candidates will also get SMS and email messages to download admit card.

Eligible candidates, and also scribes can download admit card from the website gorakhpur.rrbonlinereg.in from around 10 days before the exam.

Separate admit cards are released for CBT, PET, DV.

No candidate will receive RRB Gorakhpur admit card by post.

SC, ST candidates who have uploaded certificates while filling RRB Gorakhpur Group D recruitment 2018 form will also get free travel authority (sleeper class railway pass) in RRB Gorakhpur Group D admit card 2018.

RRB Gorakhpur Result 2018 of Group D Recruitment

Those who appear in the exam can check result at gorakhpur.rrbonlinereg.in. It is also possible that instead of declaring result at gorakhpur.rrbonlinereg.in, RRB Gorakhpur may publish result at rrbgkp.gov.in. Therefore after the exam, candidates must check both websites gorakhpur.rrbonlinereg.in and rrbgkp.gov.in at regular intervals for RRB group d recruitment 2018.

Result will indicate performance in exam of RRB recruitment 2018 group d as well as qualifying status. Those who qualify exam can participate in PET and thereafter attend DV.

List of documents to be brought for document verification is indicated by RRB Gorakhpur and should be arranged for before RRB Gorakhpur group d result.

RRB Gorakhpur Cut Off

RRB Gorakhpur Group D Cut Off for the 2018 recruitment will be available only after declaration of result. Marks for RRB Group D Cut Off for RRB Gorakhpur 2018 will be determined by difficulty level of exam, competition, and many other factors. However you may be looking for the last recruitment’s result to get an idea of the competition.

You should note that last time the RRB Gorakhpur recruitment exam was held in the year 2013-2014. In that year, the group d recruitment was done by RRC NER instead of RRB Gorakhpur. Nevertheless, that year’s RRC Gorakhpur group d cut off are given below for your reference. Candidates can check RRB group d cut off 2014 of Gorakhpur to set a target for themselves.

Gorakhpur Group D Cut Off 2014 Marks for Calling Candidates on Provisional Basis for Document Verification and Medical.

— Data not available. Either RRC Gorakhpur / RRC NER did not release group D cutoff in last recruitment or it is not available for viewing any longer.

Gorakhpur Group D Cut Off 2014 Marks for Calling Candidates on Provisional Basis for Physical Entrance Examination (PET).

— Data not available. Either RRC Gorakhpur / RRC NER did not release group D cutoff in last recruitment or it is not available for viewing any longer.

RRB Gorakhpur Group D Recruitment 2018: Apply Online

Application form of RRB Group D recruitment for Gorakhpur is now available.

Apply online here: For RRB Group D Apply Online 2018 for RRB Gorakhpur – Click Here.

Last date to apply has been extended to 31 March 2018 for Gorakhpur railway recruitment group D. Candidates may note all important dates of RRB Gorakhpur 2018 here.

RRB Gorakhpur Group D 2018Last dates
Candidates can pay fee in online mode30 Mar 2018 | 11.59 PM
Fee can be submitted via SBI bank challan for RRB Gorakhpur apply online28 Mar 2018 | 3 PM
Fee can be submitted via post office challan27 Mar 2018 | 3 PM
Registration and form submission at gorakhpur.rrbonlinereg.in31 Mar 2018 | 11.59 PM

Official website for RRB Gorakhpur Group D Recruitment 2018 is rrbgkp.gov.in.

Railway Recruitment 2018 Latest News

1 Comment

Add a Comment
  1. Sir craksion kab ho g

Leave a Reply

Railway Recruitment 2018 © 2018 Frontier Theme